Loading...

Privacy Policy

6. Privacy Policy 

6.1. Bogas collects personal data and special data (CNP) on the pages of its sites, only with the voluntary consent of the Member or the Client for the following purposes: • validation, dispatch and invoicing the orders to; • solving the cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order or a contract for services or products purchased by him; • to ensure access to the service; • sending newsletters and / or periodic alerts, using electronic mail (e-mail, SMS) and / or phone call; • contacted to request voluntary; • contacting the Customer Service matters; • statistical purposes. By creating account each member or customer has consented to Bogas to collect and effectively manage its personal data under the conditions and in compliance with Law 677/2001. Any member or client has the right to obtain from Bogas, through a written request, signed and dated, free of charge: a) confirmation that the data concerning him or not processed by the b) as appropriate the rectification, update, delete or lock data whose processing does not comply with the law, especially the incomplete or inaccurate data; c) if necessary, transformation into anonymous data whose processing does not comply with the law; d) notification to a third party to whom the data were disclosed, of any operation performed according to letters b) or c), unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort towards the legitimate interest that might be damaged. Under voluntary registration on the website Bogas or accessing (ordering) products / services Bogas, member or customer agrees (consents to) the processing of personal data by Bogas own computer system, either manually or automatically, the purposes set out in paragraph 6.1, in accordance with article 5 paragraph 1 of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection and processing of personal data. If the Member or the Client does not agree with the processing of personal data by Bogas, it has the right not to use the website and does not give the company Bogas personal data. Any member or client has the right to object at any time on compelling legitimate grounds relating to his particular situation, by delivering Bogas of an application in writing, dated and signed as data concerning you to be processed , unless there are legal regulations. In case of justified opposition, the processing may no longer concern the respective data. Any member or client has the right to object at any time, free of charge and without any justification by delivering Bogas of an application in writing, dated and signed as data concerning be processed for marketing directly on behalf of the operator or a third party, or be disclosed to third parties for such purposes.

 6.2. Bogas can involuntary collect other data (IP address, time of visit, the place where you have access, name and version of Internet browser, operating system, including other parameters) provided by Internet browser through which access to the site and They can be used by Bogas to improve customer service or its users, or for statistical purposes; The exception is if they are violated provisions of the document, in the event where the result of members' shares / Customer contrary to the interests or harm of any kind to the Bogas and / or eventual third parties that Bogas has partnership at that time.

 6.3. The customer has the right to object within the limits of art.2.8, collecting personal data and request deletion, thus revoking the approval given for the document, and thus abandoning any default as specified in the document without any further obligation to any party against the other or neither party can claim damages from the other.

 6.4. To exercise the rights under art. 6.3 The client or member will address Bogas by accessing one of the ways set out in art. 5.3.

 6.5. Using the forms available on the site, the client or member has the right to amend the data they initially said to reflect any changes, if it exists.

 6.6. If the customer opts for online payment of the consideration of orders, contracts and / or contracts, authorization and remittance transactions for settlement of card acceptance is done exclusively through the Company's Mobile Pay SA via integrated solution mobilepay.ro MobilePay SA operates as a data processing center and the connection between card issuers, merchants accepting card card users and customers. Accepted all bank cards issued by Romanian and foreign VISA and MasterCard issuing banks provided them activated for online payment.

 6.7. Bogas not request, nor store any information on the Customer card or bank cards, which are processed directly on servers online payment provider. 

6.8. Bogas privacy policy refers only to data provided voluntarily by the client or member only site. Bogas is not responsible for the privacy policy practiced by any other third party that can be reached through links, regardless of their nature, outside the site.

 6.9. Bogas undertakes data collected from the customers / members to be used only in accordance with the purposes stated and do not publish, sell, rent, license, transfer, etc. database containing information regarding your personal or particular Member / Client to any third party not involved in accomplishing the declared purposes.

 6.10. Notwithstanding the provisions of art.

 6.9 makes the situation in the transfer / access / view / etc is required by state authorities in cases stipulated by the regulations in force at the time of the event.

 6.11. Processor / processors of credit cards approved (i) by Bogas has (have) the right to access / view any information / documents generated after an order issued, canceled orders, contracts, canceled or a contract honored, to investigate any transaction, if it exists.

 6.12. Bogas ensures that a user's personal data collected through the contact form will be used only for solving communicated problem, then become purely statistical data.

 6.13. Bogas is not liable for malfunctions that could endanger the security of the server that hosts the database containing the personal data.